Staff

 Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr N King Head Teacher
Mr S Howell Deputy Head

Leadership Team

Mrs C Johnson Teacher, Maths Lead
Mrs K Sammacicci EYFS Coordinator, EYFS & Phonics (KS1 & KS2) Assessment
Mrs E Simpson SENCO, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs R Slade Teacher, English Lead

Early Years Foundation Stage

Class Year Teacher
Snowy Owls Reception Mrs Simpson/Mrs Wardle (Mrs Sammacicci Maternity Leave)
Tawny Owls Reception Mrs Thomas (Curriculum Responsiblilty Art & Forest Schools)

Key Stage 1

Class Year Teacher
1B Yr1 Mrs Bartlett (Curriculm Responsiblilty Computing)
1E Yr1 Miss Everett (Curriculum Responsibilty PE & Education Visits Coordinator)
2S Yr2 Mrs Slade (Curriculm Responsibility English)
2W Yr2 Mrs Wright (Curriculum Responsibility Music)

Key Stage 2

Class Year Teacher
3C Yr3 Mrs Johnson (Curriculum Responsibility Maths)/Mrs Tharby-Brown (Curriculum Responsibility Modern Foreign Language)
3S Yr3 Mrs Simmons (Curriculum Responsibility Science & School Council)
4B Yr4 Miss Barber (Curriculum Responsiblilty History)
4C Yr4 Miss Clark (Curriculum Responsibility Design & Technology)
5K Yr5 Mrs Knowles (Curriculum Responsibility RHSE/PSHE & PATHS)
5R Yr5 Mr Ray (Curriculum Responsibility RE and Collective Worship)
6B Yr6 Mr Basson (Leader of EAL)
6F Yr6 Mrs Fisher (Curriculum Responsibility History, Geography & Forest Schools)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Bales Ms Hughes Miss Watts
Mrs Burnham Mrs Hunt Miss Webster
Mrs Crichton Miss Saunders Mrs Woods
Mrs Donnelly Mrs Smith Mrs Vogt
Mrs Foster Mrs Stephen
Miss Giles Mrs Warden

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Arnold HLTA
Mr Bray PE Apprentice HLTA
Mr Casey HLTA
Mrs Cook HLTA
Mrs Doyle HLTA
Mrs Hollingworth Librarian/TA
Mrs King ELSA, SENCO Assistant & DSL
Mrs Lindner Catch Up Teacher
Mr Rukaber Inclusion Lead
Mrs Way HLTA

Lunchtime staff

Mrs Smith Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Barnard Midday Supervisor
Mrs Bygrave Midday Supervisor
Mrs Leithall Midday Supervisor
Mrs Manners Midday Supervisor
Mrs Tansley Midday Supervisor
Mrs Teale Midday Supervisor
Mrs Theobald Midday Supervisor
Mrs Thompson Midday Supervisor

Administrative Support

Mrs Denton School Secretary
Mrs Benham Finance Officer
Mrs Baker Secretarial Assistant
Mrs Cunningham Receptionist
Mrs Leadley Receptionist

Premises

Mr Bartlett Caretaker
Mrs Gooch Cleaner
Mrs Thompson Cleaner